Home » Properties » 11 The Renown

11 The Renown

£10,500 pa

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE
REQUEST A VIEWING

Key features

Ref: 21595

Type: Office

11 The Renown

£10,500 pa

Full Description
A Lock up takeaway premises (may be suitable for other class E uses subject to Landlords consent). The premises consists of a main front sales/service area as well as an additional store room and kitchen (current fittings may remain subject to discussions with the Landlord).

accommodation
MAIN FRONT SALES AREA: 19'9" X 16'9"

STORE ROOM: 11'9" X 10'4"

KITCHEN AREA ('L' SHAPED): 6'9" X 11'9" EXPANING TO 11'2" X 17'8"

W/C

GROSS INTERNAL FLOOR AREA: 756 SQ.FT (70 SQ.M)

Location
The premises are located within The Renown shopping parade, close to Friars Junior School.

Services
Mains electricity, water & gas.

Terms
To be let on a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed at a rent of £10,500.00 Per Annum Exclusive (£875.00 PCM).

Viewing
Prior telephone appointment via Hair & Son Commercial: 01702 394959 (Option 3).

Rates
The April 2026 to Present Rateable Value is £9,600 which is chargeable at 49.6p in the pound for the current rating year.

VAT
To be confirmed.

Legal Costs
The ingoing tenant is to be responsible for the landlords reasonable legal costs subject to an estimate & subject to interest.

Parking Notes
Parking to the rear of the building.

Planning
Class E.

Sorry there are no EPCs available for this property

11 The Renown

£10,500 pa
  • Ref: 21595
  • Type: Office
  • Availability: To Let
  • Make Enquiry
  • Floorplan
  • View Brochure

Property Summary

The property is located within the Renown Shopping parade, close to Friars Junior School and serving a well populated surrounding residential area. The premises comprise a self contained lock up shop which has most recently been used as a hot food take away.

The kitchen area benefits from a non-slip floor and there is an extractor hood in place (not tested) and the walls are tiled. There is a customer servery to the front of the premises with a counter and waiting area.

The parade consists of a Premier convenience store Fish & Chip take away, another hot food takeaway & a Morrisons Daily. other Class E uses may be considered (subject to Landlords Consent. ...

Full Details

Full Description

accommodation
MAIN FRONT SALES AREA: 19'9" X 16'9"

STORE ROOM: 11'9" X 10'4"

W/C

GROSS INTERNAL FLOOR AREA: 756 SQ.FT (70 SQ.M)