Home » Properties » 37 Hogarth Avenue, Brentwood

37 Hogarth Avenue, Brentwood

£695,000 Auction guide price

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE
REQUEST A VIEWING

Key features

Ref: 21577

Type: Detached House

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 2

Reception Rooms: 1

Tenure: Freehold

37 Hogarth Avenue, Brentwood

£695,000 Auction guide price

This five bedroom detached house is in a sought-after location within easy access of local schools and a short drive from Brentwood High Street and Brentwood and Shenfield Railway Stations. To be sold with tenants remaining in occupation the property is currently let under an Assured Shorthold Tenancy agreement at a rate of £2,650pcm ( £31,800 per annum ).

ACCOMMODATION

ENTRANCE HALL

G.F. CLOAKROOM

LOUNGE / DINER 7.75m x 4.57m

KITCHEN 2.92m x 2.87m

CONSERVATORY ( + UTILITY AREA ) 6.22m x 1.96m

FIRST FLOOR LANDING

BEDROOM ONE 4.11m x 3.38m

BEDROOM TWO 3.89m x 3.35m

BEDROOM THREE 3.56m x 2.62m

BEDROOM FOUR 2.62m x 2.59m

BEDROOM FIVE 2.51m x 2.26m

TENANCY
We understand that the property is currently let under an Assured Shorthold Tenancy agreement

RENT RESERVED
We are informed that the property is currently let at a rate of £2,650pcm ( £31,800 per annum )

AGENTS NOTE
The property has a total floor area of 137 square metres ( approximately 1,475 square foot ). Please note that these measurements have been taken from the Energy Performance Certificate

VIEWING
Strictly by appointment with the Auctioneers.

Sorry there are no floor plans available for this property
Sorry there are no EPCs available for this property

37 Hogarth Avenue, Brentwood

£695,000 Auction guide price
  • Ref: 21577
  • Type: Detached House
  • Availability: For Sale
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Reception Rooms: 1
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • Make Enquiry
  • View Brochure

Property Summary

** FOR SALE BY PUBLIC AUCTION ON THURSDAY 14TH MAY 2026 AT 3.00PM ** ** FEES APPLY **
This five bedroom detached house is in a sought-after location within easy access of local schools and a short drive from Brentwood High Street and Brentwood and Shenfield Railway Stations. To be sold with tenants remaining in occupation the property is currently let under an Assured Shorthold Tenancy agreement at a rate of £2,650pcm ( £31,800 per annum ). ...

Full Details

ACCOMMODATION

ENTRANCE HALL

G.F. CLOAKROOM

LOUNGE / DINER 7.75m x 4.57m

KITCHEN 2.92m x 2.87m

CONSERVATORY ( + UTILITY AREA ) 6.22m x 1.96m

FIRST FLOOR LANDING

BEDROOM ONE 4.11m x 3.38m

BEDROOM TWO 3.89m x 3.35m

BEDROOM THREE 3.56m x 2.62m

BEDROOM FOUR 2.62m x 2.59m

BEDROOM FIVE 2.51m x 2.26m

VIEWING
Strictly by appointment with the Auctioneers.