50B Main Road, Harwich, Essex, CO12 3LP

VACANT ONE BEDROOM FLAT

£65,000 Guide Price

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE DOWNLOAD LEGAL DOCUMENTS
Free instant valuation

Key features

Lot number: 6

VACANT ONE BEDROOM FLAT

£65,000 Guide Price

A vacant Leasehold one bedroom ground floor flat situated in a convenient location not far from the Town Centre and a short walk to the historic Redoubt Fort.

Accommodation

Upvc entrance door leading to: Spacious entrance hall: Laminate flooring. Radiator.

Doors to: Lounge: 14' x 13'6'' (4. 26m x 4.

11m) Upvc double glazed window to the rear. Radiator.

Laminate flooring. Kitchen: 9' x 8'2'' (2.

74m x 2. 48m) Upvc double glazed door to the rear leading to the rear garden.

Fitted with a range of matching wall mounted and floor standing storage cupboards. Contrasting work surfaces.

Electric hob, oven and extractor hood (not tested). Cupboard housing boiler (not tested).

Shower room/w. c: Upvc double glazed window to the side.

Suite comprising shower enclosure, low level w. c.

and wash basin. Tiling.

EXTERIOR The property has the benefit of all the rear garden. TENURE Leasehold.

99 year Lease commencing 3rd June 1988. Please refer to the Legal Pack for further details.

AUCTIONEERS NOTES As previously mentioned, the property offers an excellent Buy to Let opportunity and we understand was previously Let at a Rent of £560 per calendar month (£6,720 per annum). Interested parties are advised to rely on their own enquiries.

A buyers premium of £500 plus vat (£600 inc. vat) is payable upon signing contracts.

VIEWING By appointment with the Auctioneer. .

Contact us about this lot

Whether you’re looking to buy or sell at Auction, contact Paul Cutmore on 01702 39 49 59 or send in a direct enquiry using the form below

Please enter your full name.
Please enter your email address.
Please enter your telephone number.
Please enter a message